Test Results

Congratulations to the following Skating Club of Morris members & associate

members on passing the following tests between 9/1/20 and 1/18/21.

 

Moves in the Field

Sophia Appelbaum - Senior

Dalila DeLaura - Senior

Isabelle Gao – Senior

Ava Pilkington - Senior

Sienna Zhao - Senior

Alena Howson - Junior

Alina Lee – Junior

Sophia Shteynberg - Junior

Antonia Galdi – Novice

Elise Humbert - Novice

Meera Vardharaj - Intermediate

Milana Marino - Juvenile

Katelyn Cheng – Pre-Juvenile

Annabelle Hui – Pre-Juvenile

Freeskate

Olivia Lee - Junior

Jocelyn Tan - Junior

Devyn DeLaura - Intermediate

Sienna Zhao – Juvenile

Sophia Appelbaum - Pre-Juvenile

Sophie Dong – Pre-Juvenile

Taapti Rana – Preliminary & Pre-Juvenile

Alena Howson – Preliminary

 

Solo Free Dance

Sophia Appelbaum - Juvenile & Intermediate Free Dance

Taapti Rana – Juvenile Free Dance

 

SoloPattern Dance

(* indicates completed level)

Cheri Donnelly - Gold (Westminster Waltz, Viennese Waltz)*

Isabella Cagiannos – Gold (Westminster Waltz, Argentine Tango)

Olivia Lee – Gold (Argentine Tango)

Chelsea Peng – Gold (Argentine Tango)

Olivia Lee - Pre-Gold (Paso Doble, Starlight Waltz)*

Jocelyn Tan – Pre-Gold (Paso Doble)*

Antonia Galdi – Silver (American Waltz, Tango, Rocker Foxtrot)*

Isabelle Gao – Silver (American Waltz, Tango, Rocker Foxtrot)*

Alena Howson – Silver (American Waltz)

Sophia Howson – Silver (Rocker Foxtrot)

Meghan Schorr - Silver (American Waltz)

Sophia Appelbaum - Pre-Silver (Foxtrot, Fourteenstep)

Angeline Baker - Pre-Silver (European Waltz)*

Antonia Galdi – Pre-Silver (European Waltz)*

Taapti Rana – Pre-Silver (Foxtrot, Fourteenstep)

Vickie Xiang – Pre-Silver (European Waltz)*

Livia Powl – Preliminary (Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango)

Kaylin Zimnoch – Preliminary (Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues, Canasta Tango)*

Keira Zimnoch – Preliminary (Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues, Canasta Tango)*

 

Congratulations to all our skaters!

 

© 2020 by Skating Club of Morris, NJ, Inc.  Created with Wix.com